McGee Staff Directory 2013-2014

McGee Main Office Telephone Number:  860-828-0323

  Position  Extension

Dr. Arnold Frank

Interim Principal 860-828-0323
Mrs. Barbara Ventura Assistant Principal 860-828-0323
Mrs. Pamela Hamad Assistant Principal 860-828-0323
Mrs. Jessica Stevenson School Counselor Grade 8 513
Mrs. Karen Despres School Counselor Grade 6 512
Mrs. Amy Brintle School Counselor Grade 7 515
Mrs. Karen Coughlin School Psychologist 516
Mrs. Patty McManus-Engel

School Social Worker

CHOICE Liasion 

514
Mrs. Nancy Schneider Nurse 509 / 558 VM
 
Ms. Ashley Dorsey Bookkeeper 502
Mrs. Marigrace Inzero Secretary 504
Ms. Tracey Tom Secretary 503
 
Mr. Ed Adamcewicz Head of Maintenance 520
Ms. Erin Alicandro ILA Team 6A 210
Ms. Laurie Averill Librarian 258
Mr. Ed Beaupre Math Team 8B 120
Mrs. Stephanie Begen Special Education Team 7B 213 / 601 VM
Mrs. Kathy Bonaiuto Cafeteria Aide 250
Ms. Cindy Botticello Math Team 6B 216
Mrs. Marlene Bradshaw Band/General Music 101
Mr. Bob Brayall Maintenance 520
Mrs. Amy Brintle School Counselor Grade 7 515
Mrs. Paula Brown Math Instructional Support 222A / 518 VM
Ms. Samantha Buzzelli ILA Team 8A 116
Mrs. Janice Carpenter Science Team 8A, Web Site 123
Mr. Mark Centurelli World Regions Team 6B 224
Mrs. Kathi Collins ILA Team 7B 228
Ms. Joy Cooper U.S. History/World Regions Team 7/8C 232
Mr. Kevin Cormack U.S. History Team 8B
Service Photography
107
Mrs. Karen Coughlin School Psychologist 222B / 516 VM
Ms. Ashley Curran Intern  
Mrs. Jessica Cyr Instructional Para-Professional
Resource Center
568 VM
Mr. Joe DeLucia Building Substitute  
Mrs. Karen Despres School Counselor Grade 6 512
Ms. Sarah Desmond Art 204
Mr. Sam Dix Science Team 7A 112
Ms. Ashley Dorsey Bookkeeper 502
Mr. Danny Dubois Maintenance 520
Mrs. Gail Dwyer Family Consumer Science 104
Mr. Mike Eagle Physical Education/Health/Wellness 155 / 560 VM
Mrs. Shannon Felix Math Team 7/8 C 118
Mrs. Trudy Ferguson

Cafeteria Aide

250
Mrs. Donna Francolino

Instructional Para-Professional  Teams 8A & 8B

570 VM
Mr. Tom Francolino ISS Supervisor S12 / 251 VM
Mrs. Cathy Gancher Special Education Resource Center 209
Ms. Gabby Garncarz ILA Team 8B 231
Mrs. Linda Garrity ILA Team 6B 215
Mrs. Joanna Geisler Special Education Resource Center 214
Mrs. Linda Germain Physical Education/Health/Wellness
Athletic Liaison
152
Mrs. Jody Giglietti

Instructional Para-Professional
Special Education Resource Center

571 VM
Ms. Amanda Glickman U. S. History Team 8A 108
Mr. Paul Griswold Technology Education 203
Mrs. Kathy Guild Special Education Team 6A 213
Mrs. Maura Hagart Cafeteria Aide 250
Mr. Dave Holland Art 202
Mr Brandon Husvar Computer Technician 217A / 585 VM
Mrs. Marigrace Inzero Secretary 504
Mrs. Rachel Janowski Math Team 7B 117
Mrs. Pam Kiniry ILA Team 7/8C 229
Mrs. Janet Lamontagne Reading Consultant 205
Mr. Albert Lile

Maintenance

520
Mrs. Jane Lyman-Cole

Special Education 8A

120A / 156 VM
Mrs. Karen Mahaffy

Math Team 7A

223
Mr. Ted Mangi ILA Team 7/8 C 122
Mrs. Suzie McCabe ILA Team 7A 121
Mrs. Gloria McClure Math Team 6A 208
Mrs. Joanne McKenna Cafeteria Aide 250
Mrs. Patty McManus-Engel School Social Worker 514
Mr. Chris Moccio Maintenance 520
Mrs. Vicky Muggleston Special Education Resource Center 206
Mrs. Lisa Orabi World Languages 259
Mrs. Diane Osakowicz Nursing Aide 509
Mrs. Kristen Pandolfi Math Team 8A 119
Mrs. Jennifer Pawelczyk Cafeteria Aide 250
Mrs. Debbie Peck ILA Team 7B 226
Mr. Shawn Pelletier Science Team 6A 113
Mr. Nick Pepe World Regions Team 7A 105
Ms. Jean Petroski Family Consumer Science 102
Mrs. Jeanne Phippen World Regions Team 7B 106
Mr. Bryan Plona Physical Education/Health/Wellness 155 / 559 VM
Mrs. Sandrine Prentice ILA Team 6B 219
Mrs. Rosemary Pudvah Cafeteria Aide 250
Mrs. Melissa Ramos Intern  
Mrs. Wendy Rawlings Head of Cafeteria 250
Mrs. Christine Renn Nurse 509
Mrs. Sandy Rivera

Instructional Para-Professional

Special Education Resource Center

566 VM
Mrs. Abby Rogers World Languages 220
Mr. Craig Rogers Technology Education 201
Mr. Jason Rosa

Science Team 7/8C
Yearbook

114
Ms. Dina Rossi Special Education Team 7A 206A/ 281 VM
Mr. Scott Rossi

World Regions Team 6A

Lacrosse Videos

225
Mrs. Carolyn Russell ILA  Team 6A 211
Mr. Chris Schayer Science Team 7B 110
Mrs. Nancy Schneider Nurse 509 / 558 VM
Mr. Ian Sheldon Computer Technician 217A / 585 VM
Mr. Darren Smith Education Technology 218
Mrs. Roz Stachon Assistive Technology 206A/ 281 VM
Mrs. Lori St. Jarre ILA Team 7A 227
Mrs. Karen Stanford Special Education Team 8B 156 / 593 VM
Mrs. Amy Stevenson ILA Team 8A 115
Mrs. Jessica Stevenson School Counselor Grade 7 513
Mrs. Sheila Taylor Instructional Para-Professional Team 6B 582 VM
Mrs. Patricia Tedesco Instructional Para-Professional
Learning Resource Center
130 VM
Mrs. Cori Terlecky Chorus/General Music 103
Ms. Tracey Tom Secretary 503
Mrs. Elizabeth Trojanowski ILA Team 8B 230
Mrs. Lisa Turgeon LMC Para-Professional 257
Ms. Missy Udicious Speech Pathologist 212
Mrs. Rosemary Vasil Nursing Aide 509 / 557 VM
Mrs. Barbara Ventura Assistant Principal 828-0323
Mrs. Rosemary Walczewski Instructional Para-Professional
Team 7B
597 VM
Mrs. Kara Watson Math Coordinator 217B / 595 VM
Mrs. Lori Wright Special Education Team 6B 222B/ 519 or 517 / 519 VM
Mrs. Michele Yarincik Instructional Para-Professional
Team 6A
583 VM
Mrs. Jan Zagorski Physical Education/Health/Wellness 221
Mr. Ash Zaitoun Maintenance 520
Mrs. Jen Zaitoun Science Team 8B 109
Ms. Sue Zibell Science Team 6B 111

 

Updated 21 August 2013 T. Tom & L. Averill