Teams

Teams for 2013-2014

(Non-black text links to Web sites and additional information.)

6A  
Website

Carolyn Russell
Head Grade 6 ILA
ILA

211  

Scott Rossi
Team Leader
World Regions

225 Social Studies Department Grading Policy
Erin Alicandro
ILA
210  

Kathy Guild
Special Education

213

 
Gloria McClure
Math
208  

Shawn Pelletier
Science

113

 
Michele Yarincik
Para-Professional

583 VM

 

6B

Cindy Botticello
6B Team Leader
Co-Head Math
Math

216

 

Mark Centurelli
World Regions

224

Social Studies Department Grading Policy

Linda Garrity
ILA

215

 

Sandrine Prentice
ILA

219

 

Lori Wright
Special Education

222B
Ext. 519

 

Sue Zibell
Science

111

 

Sheila Taylor
Paraprofessional

vm 582

 

 

 

 

7A

Sam Dix
7A Team Leader
Science
112  
Karen Mahaffy
Math
223  
Suzie McCabe
ILA
121  
Dina Rossi
Special Education
206A
281 VM
 
Nick Pepe
World Regions
105 Social Studies Department Grading Policy
Lori St. Jarre
ILA
227  

 

7B

Welcome Letter

October 2013 Newsletter

Kathi Collins
Head Grade 7 ILA
ILA

228

 

Rachel Janowski
Team Leader
Math

117

 

Chris Schayer
Science

110

 

Stephanie Begen
Special Education

213

 

Debbie Peck
ILA

226

 

Jeanne Phippen
World Regions

106

 

Rosemary Walczewski
Para-Professional

597 VM

 

 

7/8C

Team Open House Materials

Joy Cooper
Department Head
U. S. History/World Regions

232

 US History Open House Materials

 Accessing Moodle

Accessing the On-Line US History TextbookSocial Studies Department Grading Policy

Jason Rosa
Department Head
Science

114

 
Shannon Felix
Co-Head Math
Math

118

 

Ted Mangi
Team Leader
ILA

122

 

Pam Kiniry
Head Grade 8 ILA
ILA

229  


8A

Team 8A Open House Informal Meet & Greet before Open House

Jane Lyman-Cole
Department Head
Special Education

120A
156

 

Kristen Pandolfi
8A Team Leader
Math

119

 

Amanda Glickman
U. S. History

108

US History Open House Materials

 Accessing Moodle

Accessing the On-Line US History Textbook

Social Studies Department Grading Policy

Amy Stevenson
Co-Head ILA
Co-Writing Coordinator
ILA

115

 

Samantha Buzzelli
ILA

116

 

Janice Carpenter
Science

123

 

Donna Francolino
Para-Professional

570 VM

 

8B

8B Open House Letter

Gabby Garncarz
8B Team Leader
ILA

231

 ILA Open House Letter

Ms. Garncarz's Open House Letter

Ed Beaupre
Math

120

 

Kevin Cormack
U. S. History

107

 US History Open House Materials

 Accessing Moodle

Accessing the On-Line US History Textbook

Social Studies Department Grading Policy

Karen Stanford
Special Education

120A
ext. 156

 

Elizabeth Trojanowski
ILA

230

 ILA Open House Letter

Jen Zaitoun
Science

109

 

Donna Francolino
Para-Professional

570 VM

 

 

Exploratory

October 2013 Newsletter

Linda Germain
Exploratory Co-Team Leader
Physical Education/Health/Wellness
152

 

McGee Physical Education Web Site

Lisa Orabi
Exploratory Co-Team Leader
World Languages
259  
Laurie Averill
Library-Media Specialist
258  
Marlene Bradshaw
Band/General Music
101

 

Sarah Desmond
Art
204  
Gail Dwyer
Family Consumer Science
104  
Mike Eagle
Physical Education/Health/Wellness
155  McGee Physical Education Web Site
Paul Griswold
Technology Education
203  
Dave Holland
Art
202  
Jean Petroski
Family Consumer Science
102  
Bryan Plona
Physical Education/Health/Wellness
155  McGee Physical Education Web Site
Abby Rogers
World Languages
220  Open House Materials
Craig Rogers
Technology Education
201  
Darren Smith
Education Technology Specialist
218  
Cori Terlecky
Chorus/General Music
103  
Lisa Turgeon
Para-Professional LMC
257  
Jan Zagorski
Physical Education/Health/Wellness
221  McGee Physical Education Web Site

 

 

 Updated 21 August 2013 L. Averill & T. Tom